Schedule & Results (North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 10 202212:00 PMU13 RepNORTH BAY Summit Center
Sep 10 20222:00 PMU18 1st Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Sep 10 20223:00 PMU13 RepNORTH BAY Summit Center
Sep 17 202211:30 AMU18 2nd Rep teamORILLIA Rotary Place
Sep 18 20223:20 PMU18 2nd Rep teamORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Sep 25 20222:30 PMU15 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE Paramount Ice Complex
Sep 25 20224:30 PMU13 RepAurora Tottenham CC
Oct 01 202211:00 AMU15 HouseHUNTSVILLE Summit Center
Oct 01 20225:00 PMU13 HouseCollingwood WhiteCentral Arena
Oct 04 20228:05 PMU18 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 09 202212:40 PMU9 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 15 20228:30 AMU9 HouseBARRIE TEALEast Bayfield Arena
Oct 15 20225:20 PMU18 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 16 20224:00 PMU15 HouseCollingwood North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 22 202211:20 AMU9 RepNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena
Oct 22 202212:30 PMU9 HouseCollingwood WhiteNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 22 20221:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamOSHAWA Campus Ice Center
Oct 22 20226:00 PMU15 HouseCollingwood Eddie Bush Arena
Oct 23 202212:15 PMU9 RepMarkham Angus Glenn Arena
Oct 23 20224:30 PMU18 2nd Rep teamDurham West North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 29 202211:10 AMU9 HouseBARRIE TEALNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 29 202212:10 PMU9 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 29 202212:20 PMU15 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 29 20222:30 PMU11 HouseHuntsville GoldNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 29 20223:40 PMU18 2nd Rep teamScarborough North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 30 20229:15 AMU11 HouseOrillia BlackBrian Orser Arena
Oct 30 202212:00 PMU9 RepBURLINGTON Mainway Arena
Oct 30 20221:30 PMU15 1st Rep teamCALEDON Caledon East
Nov 05 20227:30 AMU9 HouseBARRIE ORANGEEast Bayfield Arena
Nov 05 202210:00 AMU9 RepOAKVILLE Joshua's Creek Arena
Nov 06 20223:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 12 202210:00 AMU15 2nd Rep teamORILLIA MASK
Nov 12 202211:20 AMU9 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 12 20221:40 PMU11 HouseHuntsville BlackNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 12 20224:00 PMU15 HouseBARRIE MAROONNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 13 202211:30 AMU11 HouseBARRIE SILVERAllandale Rec Center
Nov 13 202212:40 PMU9 RepCLARINGTON North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 13 20224:30 PMU15 HouseHUNTSVILLE Lake of Bays Arena
Nov 13 20225:10 PMU9 HouseBARRIE ORANGENorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 13 20226:20 PMO18HUNTSVILLE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 19 202210:05 AMU15 HouseORILLIA Rotary Place
Nov 19 202211:10 AMU11 HouseBARRIE SILVERNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 19 20223:00 PMU9 RepOAKVILLE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 20 202212:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueCentral Arena
Nov 20 20222:50 PMU15 HouseBARRIE GREENNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 20 20224:00 PMU9 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 20 20225:10 PMU15 1st Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 26 202211:05 AMU18 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE Scotiabank Pond
Nov 26 202211:20 AMU9 RepCLARINGTON Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Nov 27 20222:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamScarborough Malvern Community Center
Nov 27 20222:50 PMU9 RepWHITBY North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 27 20224:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 03 202210:00 AMU11 HouseHuntsville BlackLake of Bays Arena
Dec 03 20221:30 PMU18 2nd Rep teamNORTH BAY North Bay Memorial Arena
Dec 03 20224:00 PMU15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE Tony Rose
Dec 04 20229:00 AMU9 HouseORILLIA MASK
Dec 04 202211:30 AMU15 HouseBARRIE GREENAllandale Rec Center
Dec 04 20222:15 PMU9 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Dec 04 20225:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 05 20227:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamDurham West Ajax CC
Dec 05 20227:30 PMU15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood Central Arena
Dec 10 20221:00 PMU13 HouseBARRIE ORANGEStroud Arena
Dec 10 20222:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamScarborough Malvern Community Center
Dec 10 20223:45 PMU15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Dec 10 20224:30 PMU11 HouseHuntsville BlackNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 10 20225:40 PMU9 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 11 20223:25 PMU15 1st Rep teamBRAMPTON Century Gardens
Dec 11 20224:00 PMU13 HouseBARRIE BLUENorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 11 20224:15 PMU18 2nd Rep teamOSHAWA Delpark Homes
Dec 13 20227:00 PMU15 1st Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 17 20229:00 AMU11 HouseHuntsville GoldLake of Bays Arena
Dec 17 20223:40 PMU9 RepLEASIDE Leaside Arena
Dec 17 20225:10 PMU13 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 17 20226:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueCentral Arena
Dec 17 20226:30 PMU15 1st Rep teamBRAMPTON North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 202211:30 AMU13 HouseBARRIE BLUEStroud Arena
Dec 18 202212:40 PMU13 RepCALEDON North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 20221:40 PMU15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 20223:00 PMU15 1st Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 20224:00 PMU11 HouseBARRIE PURPLENorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 18 20224:30 PMU18 2nd Rep teamOSHAWA North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 20225:10 PMU15 HouseBARRIE GREENNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 18 20225:40 PMU18 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 07 20237:00 PMU15 HouseCollingwood Central Arena
Jan 07 20238:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Ice Palace
Jan 08 202312:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueCentral Arena
Jan 08 20235:10 PMU13 RepORANGEVILLE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 14 202311:10 AMU13 HouseBARRIE MAROONNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 14 202311:20 AMU9 RepCYA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 14 20232:45 PMU15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Jan 15 202310:30 AMU13 HouseBARRIE MAROONAllandale Rec Center
Jan 15 20234:00 PMU15 1st Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 15 20235:40 PMU18 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 19 20239:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamNORTH BAY North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 20 20238:45 PMU18 1st Rep teamMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Jan 21 202312:20 PMU13 RepORANGEVILLE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 21 20233:00 PMU13 HouseBARRIE GREENNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 21 20234:10 PMU11 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 21 20234:30 PMU15 2nd Rep teamCALEDON Caledon East
Jan 21 20234:45 PMU9 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Jan 21 20235:20 PMU18 2nd Rep teamMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 21 20237:10 PMU18 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 21 20238:15 PMU15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Paramount Ice Complex
Jan 22 20231:50 PMU15 HouseBARRIE MAROONNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 22 20234:00 PMU9 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 22 20235:10 PMU15 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 26 20237:30 PMU18 1st Rep teamBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Jan 27 20237:00 PMU15 HouseBARRIE GREENAllandale Rec Center
Jan 28 20239:15 AMU13 RepBRAMPTON Century Gardens
Jan 28 202311:10 AMU15 HouseHUNTSVILLE North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 28 20231:40 PMU15 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 28 20232:50 PMU15 1st Rep teamCALEDON North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 28 20233:00 PMU9 RepWHITBY McKinnie Arena
Jan 28 20234:20 PMU18 2nd Rep teamORILLIA North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 28 20235:50 PMU18 1st Rep teamSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 202310:15 AMU13 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Jan 29 202312:40 PMU9 RepPeterborough North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 20231:30 PMU11 HouseBARRIE GREENEast Bayfield Arena
Jan 29 20231:50 PMU15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 20233:10 PMU18 1st Rep teamSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 20234:00 PMU9 RepPeterborough North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 20234:40 PMU18 2nd Rep teamMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 20235:10 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 20236:10 PMU15 1st Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 03 20238:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamLEASIDE Rinx Arena
Feb 04 202311:00 AMU15 HouseBARRIE MAROONStroud Arena
Feb 04 20232:30 PMU13 RepCALEDON Caledon East
Feb 04 20236:00 PMU15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Ice Palace
Feb 05 202310:00 AMU9 RepBURLINGTON Mainway Arena
Feb 05 202312:00 PMU13 HouseCollingwood BlueCentral Arena
Feb 05 202312:00 PMU15 2nd Rep teamScarborough Malvern Community Center
Feb 05 20233:15 PMU18 2nd Rep teamORILLIA Rotary Place
Feb 05 20234:45 PMU18 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Feb 08 20237:40 PMU18 1st Rep teamORILLIA Brian Orser Arena
Feb 11 202311:10 AMU15 HouseHUNTSVILLE North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 11 202311:15 AMU15 1st Rep teamBRAMPTON Century Gardens
Feb 11 20231:30 PMU13 RepClearview North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 11 20232:40 PMU15 2nd Rep teamCALEDON North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 11 20234:15 PMU18 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Paramount Ice Complex
Feb 11 20235:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood WhiteCentral Arena
Feb 11 20235:30 PMU18 2nd Rep teamNORTH BAY North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 202312:40 PMU9 RepBURLINGTON North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 20231:50 PMU15 2nd Rep teamORILLIA North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 20232:20 PMU11 HouseCollingwood Central Arena
Feb 12 20233:00 PMU15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 20234:00 PMU9 HouseBARRIE ORANGENorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 12 20234:30 PMU18 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 20235:40 PMU18 1st Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 12 20236:20 PMU13 RepBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 18 202311:20 AMU9 RepOAKVILLE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 18 20232:15 PMU13 RepETOBICOKE Ford Performance Centre
Feb 18 20234:10 PMU15 HouseCollingwood North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 18 20237:45 PMU18 1st Rep teamMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Feb 19 202310:00 AMU15 HouseORILLIA MASK
Feb 19 202311:15 AMU9 RepPeterborough Kinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 19 20231:30 PMU15 1st Rep teamCALEDON Caledon East
Feb 19 20232:15 PMU18 2nd Rep teamMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Feb 19 20237:15 PMU18 2nd Rep teamMarkham Stouffville Angus Glenn Arena
Feb 24 20238:05 PMU15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 25 202311:10 AMU13 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 25 202311:30 AMU9 RepCLARINGTON Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 25 202312:20 PMU15 HouseAurora North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 25 20235:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood WhiteCentral Arena
Feb 25 20235:45 PMU18 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Paramount Ice Complex
Feb 25 20237:00 PMU18 2nd Rep teamBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 25 20237:00 PMU15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Ice Palace
Feb 26 202312:40 PMU9 HouseCollingwood WhiteNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 26 20233:00 PMU15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 26 20234:00 PMU11 HouseBARRIE PURPLENorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 26 20234:30 PMU13 RepClearview Tottenham CC
Feb 26 20236:00 PMU18 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 04 202311:00 AMU13 HouseHUNTSVILLE Lake of Bays Arena
Mar 05 20232:30 PMU13 HouseCollingwood WhiteCentral Arena
Mar 12 20232:00 PMU9 HouseBarrie NTR
Mar 18 20235:00 PMU9 HouseCollingwood BlueEddie Bush Arena
Mar 18 20237:00 PMU15 HouseCollingwood Eddie Bush Arena
Mar 19 202310:30 AMU11 HouseBARRIE PURPLEAllandale Rec Center
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nsgha.com on Friday, December 9, 2022 at 1:20 AM