Schedule & Results (North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 25 202112:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 02 20215:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 04 20216:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Oct 08 20216:00 PM U13 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Oct 14 20217:00 PM U11 RepClearview Thornton Community Center
Oct 15 20217:30 PM U18 RepClearview North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 16 20219:50 AM U9 RepClearview North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 16 202112:30 PM U11 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Oct 17 20211:00 PM U18 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Oct 20 20216:45 PM U13 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 22 20218:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie Allandale Rec Center
Oct 23 20212:00 PM U11 RepNORTH BAY Burks Falls Arena
Oct 23 20213:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 23 20214:00 PM U11 RepNORTH BAY Burks Falls Arena
Oct 23 20214:20 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 24 202112:00 PM U9 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Oct 24 20212:45 PM U11 RepORANGEVILLE North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 27 20215:40 PM U11 RepClearview North Simcoe (CENT)
Oct 29 20217:30 PM U11 RepORANGEVILLE Alder St
Oct 30 202112:30 PM U9 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Oct 30 20215:40 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Oct 31 202112:00 PM U11 RepLEASIDE Mattamy Athletic Centre
Oct 31 20211:15 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville Angus Glenn Arena
Oct 31 20212:45 PM U18 RepCYA North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 06 202111:50 AM U11 HouseHuntsville WhiteNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 10 20216:45 PM U11 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 11 20217:40 PM U15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 13 20219:20 AM U9 RepClearview North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 13 202112:00 PM U11 HouseHuntsville WhiteBaysville Arena
Nov 13 20212:30 PM U11 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 13 20216:40 PM U18 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 14 20214:30 PM U13 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 17 20216:45 PM U13 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 20 202111:00 AM U11 HouseORILLIA Brian Orser Arena
Nov 21 20213:10 PM U9 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Nov 27 20214:15 PM U15 2nd Rep teamOwen Sound Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Nov 27 20215:00 PM U13 RepScarborough Malvern Community Center
Nov 27 20216:30 PM U18 RepSudbury Canlan York
Nov 28 20219:15 AM U11 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Nov 28 20211:30 PM U13 RepScarborough North Simcoe (MMHA)
Nov 28 20213:15 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Nov 29 20217:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood Central Arena
Dec 02 20215:30 PM U11 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Dec 03 20217:15 PM U13 RepNORTH YORK Canlan York
Dec 04 202111:30 AM U9 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Dec 04 20211:30 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Canlan York
Dec 04 20212:30 PM U13 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Dec 04 20216:30 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK Bob Fallis Arena
Dec 05 202110:15 AM U13 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Dec 05 202111:30 AM U18 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Dec 05 20213:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamOwen Sound Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Dec 06 20217:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood Central Arena
Dec 08 20216:45 PM U11 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 09 20217:40 PM U15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 11 202112:00 PM U9 RepClearview North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 11 20212:15 PM U13 RepMarkham Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Dec 11 20214:20 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 11 20215:50 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 11 20217:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Ice Palace
Dec 12 202110:15 AM U11 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Dec 12 202112:15 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 12 20213:15 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Dec 12 20214:45 PM U15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Dec 12 20215:10 PM U13 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 12 20216:20 PM U15 2nd Rep teamOwen Sound North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 12 20217:30 PM O18TBA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Dec 15 20217:50 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 202110:40 AM U9 RepClearview North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 202111:00 AM U13 RepScarborough Malvern Community Center
Dec 18 20212:15 PM U15 1st Rep teamMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Dec 18 20212:40 PM U11 HouseCollingwood WhiteNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 18 20215:20 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 19 202112:15 PM U11 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 19 20211:45 PM U15 1st Rep teamSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 19 20213:00 PM U13 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 19 20215:15 PM U15 1st Rep teamSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Dec 29 20215:40 PM U11 RepClearview North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 02 202210:15 AM U13 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Jan 02 202212:00 PM U9 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Jan 02 20222:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE Alder St
Jan 06 20227:40 PM U15 2nd Rep teamCollingwood North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 08 20223:00 PM U13 RepBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 08 20224:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 08 20225:50 PM U15 HouseCollingwood North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 09 20221:30 PM U11 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 09 20223:00 PM U13 RepMarkham North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 09 20224:00 PM U15 HouseBARRIE GREENNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 09 20224:40 PM U15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 12 20227:50 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 15 202210:00 AM U11 HouseORILLIA Brian Orser Arena
Jan 15 202211:30 AM U9 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Jan 15 202212:15 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Canlan York
Jan 15 20223:00 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 15 20223:00 PM U13 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 15 20226:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Sutton Arena
Jan 16 20224:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 16 20225:00 PM U11 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 16 20226:30 PM U13 RepNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 19 20228:00 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 21 20227:15 PM U13 RepNORTH YORK Canlan York
Jan 22 202210:30 AM U15 HouseOrillia BlackNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 22 202211:30 AM U9 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Jan 22 202212:00 PM U13 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 22 202212:10 PM U11 HouseHuntsville BlackNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 22 20221:00 PM U11 RepSudbury Humphrey Arena
Jan 22 20221:30 PM U18 RepSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 22 20223:00 PM U11 RepSudbury Humphrey Arena
Jan 22 20223:20 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 22 20224:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE Tony Rose
Jan 22 20225:10 PM U18 RepSudbury North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 23 20228:30 AM U11 HouseBARRIE SILVERHolly Rec Center
Jan 23 202211:00 AM U13 RepLEASIDE Mattamy Athletic Centre
Jan 23 20224:00 PM U11 RepBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 23 20224:45 PM U15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Jan 23 20226:20 PM U15 HouseOrillia RedNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 28 20226:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA Georgina Ice Palace
Jan 28 20227:30 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 202212:00 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 20222:50 PM U11 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 29 20223:00 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 20223:00 PM U15 HouseHuntsville BlackBaysville Arena
Jan 29 20224:30 PM U13 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (MMHA)
Jan 29 20224:30 PM U15 1st Rep teamScarborough Malvern Community Center
Jan 29 20225:00 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK Bob Fallis Arena
Jan 30 20228:30 AM U11 HouseBARRIE PURPLEHolly Rec Center
Jan 30 20221:30 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Jan 30 20222:30 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie Allandale Rec Center
Jan 30 20223:15 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK Stronach Rec Complex
Jan 30 20224:00 PM U11 RepAurora North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 04 20226:30 PM U11 HouseCollingwood BlueNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 05 202211:00 AM U15 HouseOrillia BlackBrian Orser Arena
Feb 06 202212:00 PM U11 HouseCollingwood BlueCentral Arena
Feb 09 20227:50 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 10 20225:30 PM U11 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 10 20227:30 PM U15 1st Rep teamBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 11 20227:00 PM U15 HouseBARRIE MAROONNorth Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 11 20228:00 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 12 20223:30 PM U11 RepLEASIDE Leaside Arena
Feb 12 20224:15 PM U15 2nd Rep teamOwen Sound Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
Feb 12 20224:30 PM U9 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 12 20225:40 PM U18 RepBarrie North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 13 202210:00 AM U13 RepBarrie Sadlon Arena
Feb 13 202211:30 AM U15 HouseBARRIE MAROONAllandale Rec Center
Feb 13 202212:00 PM U9 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Feb 13 202212:40 PM U15 1st Rep teamLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 13 20222:10 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 13 20224:00 PM U11 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 16 20226:45 PM U9 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 19 20229:50 AM U11 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 19 202211:00 AM U11 HouseORILLIA North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 19 202211:00 AM U13 RepScarborough North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 19 202212:10 PM U15 HouseHuntsville BlackNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 19 20223:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE Tony Rose
Feb 19 20223:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 19 20227:45 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK Tom Graham Arena
Feb 20 202210:15 AM U15 1st Rep teamLEASIDE Leaside Arena
Feb 20 202211:30 AM U18 RepBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 20 202211:45 AM U11 RepLEASIDE Angela James Arena
Feb 20 202212:00 PM U9 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Feb 20 20226:20 PM U15 2nd Rep teamGEORGINA North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 20 20227:40 PM U13 RepNORTH YORK North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 23 20227:50 PM U18 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 24 20227:30 PM U15 1st Rep teamBarrie East Bayfield Arena
Feb 26 202211:00 AM U11 HouseBarrie Black Stroud Arena
Feb 26 20227:10 PM U18 RepBarrie North Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 27 202211:15 AM U11 RepCENTRAL YORK Magna Center
Feb 27 202212:40 PM U11 HouseBARRIE SILVERNorth Simcoe (CENT)
Feb 27 20222:45 PM U9 RepClearview North Simcoe (MMHA)
Feb 27 20223:15 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Feb 27 20224:00 PM U15 1st Rep teamScarborough North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 04 20228:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamBarrie Allandale Rec Center
Mar 05 202211:50 AM U11 HouseBarrie Black North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 05 20221:00 PM U13 RepLEASIDE Mattamy Athletic Centre
Mar 05 20223:00 PM U15 2nd Rep teamOwen Sound North Simcoe (MMHA)
Mar 05 20224:20 PM U15 1st Rep teamMarkham Stouffville North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 05 20225:00 PM U15 HouseCollingwood Central Arena
Mar 06 202212:00 PM U9 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Mar 06 20221:30 PM U11 RepLEASIDE North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 06 20221:50 PM U13 RepLEASIDE Ted Reeve Arena
Mar 06 20223:15 PM U18 RepMarkham Stouffville Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Mar 06 20223:50 PM U15 2nd Rep teamORANGEVILLE North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 06 20224:15 PM U15 1st Rep teamNORTH YORK Canlan York
Mar 12 20222:00 PM U15 HouseHuntsville WhiteBaysville Arena
Mar 12 20223:00 PM U13 RepCENTRAL YORK North Simcoe (CENT)
Mar 13 202212:00 PM U11 HouseCollingwood WhiteCentral Arena
Mar 13 202212:15 PM U9 RepMarkham Stouffville Angus Glenn Arena
Mar 13 20221:00 PM U11 RepClearview Beeton Memorial Arena
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit North Simcoe Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nsgha.com on Tuesday, January 18, 2022 at 8:58 PM